Faculty Council

Ezio Bartocci
Ezio Bartocci E. Bartocci

Principal Member
Associate Professor

Stefan Biffl
Stefan Biffl S. Biffl

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Valentin Bogad
Valentin Bogad V. Bogad

Principal Member
Student Representative

Ivona Brandic
Ivona Brandic I. Brandic

Principal Member
Full Professor

Lukas Bürstmayr
Lukas Bürstmayr L. Bürstmayr

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Pavol Cerny
Pavol Cerny P. Cerny

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Agata Ciabattoni
Agata Ciabattoni A. Ciabattoni

Principal Member
Full Professor

Monika di Angelo
Monika di Angelo M. di Angelo

Substitute Member
PostDoc Researcher

Thomas Eiter
Thomas Eiter T. Eiter

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Geraldine Fitzpatrick
Geraldine Fitzpatrick G. Fitzpatrick

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Rudolf Freund
Rudolf Freund R. Freund

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Gerald Futschek
Gerald Futschek G. Futschek

Principal Member
Associate Professor

Claudia Habersack
Claudia Habersack C. Habersack

Substitute Member
Office Services

Sascha Hunold
Sascha Hunold S. Hunold

Principal Member
Assistant Professor

David Kaufmann
David Kaufmann D. Kaufmann

Vice Chair
Student Representative

Frederick Klinser
Frederick Klinser F. Klinser

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Peter Knees
Peter Knees P. Knees

Substitute Member
Assistant Professor

Thomas Elmar Kolb
Thomas Elmar Kolb T. Kolb

Principal Member
Student Representative

Andreas Krall
Andreas Krall A. Krall

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Martina Lindorfer
Martina Lindorfer M. Lindorfer

Principal Member
Assistant Professor

Silvia Miksch
Silvia Miksch S. Miksch

Principal Member
Full Professor

Marion Murzek
Marion Murzek M. Murzek

Principal Member
Senior Lecturer

Nysret Musliu
Nysret Musliu N. Musliu

Substitute Member
Assistant Professor

Eva Nedoma
Eva Nedoma E. Nedoma

Principal Member
Office Services

Martin Nöllenburg
Martin Nöllenburg M. Nöllenburg

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Reinhard Pichler
Reinhard Pichler R. Pichler

Chair
Full Professor

Michael Platzer
Michael Platzer M. Platzer

Substitute Member
PreDoc Researcher

Margit Pohl
Margit Pohl M. Pohl

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Peter Purgathofer
Peter Purgathofer P. Purgathofer

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Monika Reisner
Monika Reisner M. Reisner

Substitute Member
Office Services

Robert Sablatnig
Robert Sablatnig R. Sablatnig

Principal Member
Associate Professor

Ulrich Schmid
Ulrich Schmid U. Schmid

Principal Member
Full Professor

Andreas Steininger
Andreas Steininger A. Steininger

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Gerhard Stingl
Gerhard Stingl G. Stingl

Principal Member
Student Representative

Stefan Szeider
Stefan Szeider S. Szeider

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Jesper Larsson Träff
Jesper Larsson Träff J. Träff

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Jan Vales
Jan Vales J. Vales

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Renate Weiss
Renate Weiss R. Weiss

Principal Member
Office Services

Michael Wimmer
Michael Wimmer M. Wimmer

Vice Chair
Associate Professor

Sebastian Zambanini
Sebastian Zambanini S. Zambanini

Substitute Member
Senior Lecturer

Monika Zauner
Monika Zauner M. Zauner

Substitute Member
Office Services

Ivana Zlatunic
Ivana Zlatunic I. Zlatunic

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Curriculum Commission for Informatics

Madina Basnakajeva
Madina Basnakajeva M. Basnakajeva

Principal Member
Student Representative

Stefan Biffl
Stefan Biffl S. Biffl

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Katharina Brunnmayr
Katharina Brunnmayr K. Brunnmayr

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Jana Chadt
Jana Chadt J. Chadt

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Monika di Angelo
Monika di Angelo M. di Angelo

Principal Member
PostDoc Researcher

M. Anton Ertl
M. Anton Ertl M. Ertl

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Christopher Frauenberger
Christopher Frauenberger C. Frauenberger

Principal Member
PostDoc Researcher with Habilitation

Rudolf Freund
Rudolf Freund R. Freund

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Bernhard Gittenberger
Bernhard Gittenberger B. Gittenberger

Substitute Member
External

Frederick Klinser
Frederick Klinser F. Klinser

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Jens Knoop
Jens Knoop J. Knoop

Principal Member
Full Professor

Laura Kovacs
Laura Kovacs L. Kovacs

Principal Member
Full Professor

Andreas Krall
Andreas Krall A. Krall

Chair
Associate Professor

Walter Kropatsch
Walter Kropatsch W. Kropatsch

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Matteo Maffei
Matteo Maffei M. Maffei

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Martin Nöllenburg
Martin Nöllenburg M. Nöllenburg

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Reinhard Pichler
Reinhard Pichler R. Pichler

Principal Member
Full Professor

Samuel Pilz
Samuel Pilz S. Pilz

Principal Member
Student Representative

Stefan Podlipnig
Stefan Podlipnig S. Podlipnig

Substitute Member
Senior Lecturer

Peter Purgathofer
Peter Purgathofer P. Purgathofer

Principal Member
Associate Professor

Johannes Rausch
Johannes Rausch J. Rausch

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Ulrich Schmid
Ulrich Schmid U. Schmid

Vice Chair
Full Professor

Hannes Siebenhandl
Hannes Siebenhandl H. Siebenhandl

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Julia Smejkal
Julia Smejkal J. Smejkal

Principal Member
Student Representative

Jesper Larsson Träff
Jesper Larsson Träff J. Träff

Principal Member
Full Professor

Jan Vales
Jan Vales J. Vales

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Michael Wimmer
Michael Wimmer M. Wimmer

Principal Member
Associate Professor

Curriculum Commission for Business Informatics

Jakob Bader
Jakob Bader J. Bader

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Stefan Biffl
Stefan Biffl S. Biffl

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Ivona Brandic
Ivona Brandic I. Brandic

Principal Member
Full Professor

Lukas Bürstmayr
Lukas Bürstmayr L. Bürstmayr

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Mathias Cammerlander
Mathias Cammerlander M. Cammerlander

Principal Member
Student Representative

Thomas Dangl
Thomas Dangl T. Dangl

Substitute Member
External

Katrin Deisl
Katrin Deisl K. Deisl

Principal Member
Student Representative

Schahram Dustdar
Schahram Dustdar S. Dustdar

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Geraldine Fitzpatrick
Geraldine Fitzpatrick G. Fitzpatrick

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Rudolf Freund
Rudolf Freund R. Freund

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Thomas Gärtner
Thomas Gärtner T. Gärtner

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Bernhard Gittenberger
Bernhard Gittenberger B. Gittenberger

Substitute Member
External

Allan Hanbury
Allan Hanbury A. Hanbury

Principal Member
Full Professor

Peter Knees
Peter Knees P. Knees

Substitute Member
Assistant Professor

Thomas Elmar Kolb
Thomas Elmar Kolb T. Kolb

Principal Member
Student Representative

Sabine Theresia Köszegi
Sabine Theresia Köszegi S. Köszegi

Substitute Member
External

Michael Kroneder
Michael Kroneder M. Kroneder

Principal Member
Student Representative

Julia Neidhardt
Julia Neidhardt J. Neidhardt

Principal Member
PostDoc Researcher

Stefan Podlipnig
Stefan Podlipnig S. Podlipnig

Substitute Member
Senior Lecturer

Andreas Rauber
Andreas Rauber A. Rauber

Chair
Associate Professor

Nawid Siassi
Nawid Siassi N. Siassi

Substitute Member
External

Manpreet Singh
Manpreet Singh M. Singh

Substitute Member
Student Representative

A Min Tjoa
A Min Tjoa A. Tjoa

Principal Member
Full Professor

Markus Wasserbauer
Markus Wasserbauer M. Wasserbauer

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Alexander Zeiringer
Alexander Zeiringer A. Zeiringer

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Ivana Zlatunic
Ivana Zlatunic I. Zlatunic

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Committee on Equal Treatment

Stefan Biffl
Stefan Biffl S. Biffl

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Sabrina Martina Burtscher
Sabrina Martina Burtscher S. Burtscher

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Monika di Angelo
Monika di Angelo M. di Angelo

Principal Member
PostDoc Researcher

Margit Pohl
Margit Pohl M. Pohl

Vice Chair
Associate Professor