TU Wien Informatics

Faculty Council

Nicole Artner
Nicole Artner N. Artner

Substitute Member
On Leave

Jakob Bader
Jakob Bader J. Bader

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Lukas Bürstmayr
Lukas Bürstmayr L. Bürstmayr

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Agata Ciabattoni
Agata Ciabattoni A. Ciabattoni

Principal Member
Full Professor

Monika di Angelo
Monika di Angelo M. di Angelo

Principal Member
PostDoc Researcher

Thomas Eiter
Thomas Eiter T. Eiter

Principal Member
Full Professor

Geraldine Fitzpatrick
Geraldine Fitzpatrick G. Fitzpatrick

Principal Member
Full Professor

Rudolf Freund
Rudolf Freund R. Freund

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Gerald Futschek
Gerald Futschek G. Futschek

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Margrit Gelautz
Margrit Gelautz M. Gelautz

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Radu Grosu
Radu Grosu R. Grosu

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Sascha Hunold
Sascha Hunold S. Hunold

Substitute Member
Assistant Professor

David Kaufmann
David Kaufmann D. Kaufmann

Vice Chair
Student Representative

Jens Knoop
Jens Knoop J. Knoop

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Andreas Krall
Andreas Krall A. Krall

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Silvia Miksch
Silvia Miksch S. Miksch

Principal Member
Full Professor

Eva Nedoma
Eva Nedoma E. Nedoma

Principal Member
Administration

Martin Nöllenburg
Martin Nöllenburg M. Nöllenburg

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Reinhard Pichler
Reinhard Pichler R. Pichler

Chair
Full Professor

Margit Pohl
Margit Pohl M. Pohl

Principal Member
Associate Professor

Werner Purgathofer
Werner Purgathofer W. Purgathofer

Principal Member
Full Professor

Ulrich Schmid
Ulrich Schmid U. Schmid

Principal Member
Full Professor

Stefan Schulte
Stefan Schulte S. Schulte

Principal Member
Associate Professor

Maria Schweikert
Maria Schweikert M. Schweikert

Substitute Member
Administration

Andreas Steininger
Andreas Steininger A. Steininger

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Stefan Szeider
Stefan Szeider S. Szeider

Principal Member
Full Professor

Hilda Tellioglu
Hilda Tellioglu H. Tellioglu

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Jesper Larsson Träff
Jesper Larsson Träff J. Träff

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Jan Vales
Jan Vales J. Vales

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Renate Weiss
Renate Weiss R. Weiss

Substitute Member
Administration

Michael Wimmer
Michael Wimmer M. Wimmer

Vice Chair
Associate Professor

Stefan Woltran
Stefan Woltran S. Woltran

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Sebastian Zambanini
Sebastian Zambanini S. Zambanini

Substitute Member
PostDoc Researcher

Alexander Zeiringer
Alexander Zeiringer A. Zeiringer

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Curriculum Commission for Informatics

Monika di Angelo
Monika di Angelo M. di Angelo

Principal Member
PostDoc Researcher

M. Anton Ertl
M. Anton Ertl M. Ertl

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Peter Filzmoser
Peter Filzmoser P. Filzmoser

Substitute Member
External

Christopher Frauenberger
Christopher Frauenberger C. Frauenberger

Principal Member
PostDoc Researcher

Rudolf Freund
Rudolf Freund R. Freund

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Bernhard Gittenberger
Bernhard Gittenberger B. Gittenberger

Substitute Member
External

Jens Knoop
Jens Knoop J. Knoop

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Laura Kovacs
Laura Kovacs L. Kovacs

Principal Member
Full Professor

Andreas Krall
Andreas Krall A. Krall

Chair
Associate Professor

Walter Kropatsch
Walter Kropatsch W. Kropatsch

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Matteo Maffei
Matteo Maffei M. Maffei

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Stefan Podlipnig
Stefan Podlipnig S. Podlipnig

Substitute Member
Senior Lecturer

Peter Purgathofer
Peter Purgathofer P. Purgathofer

Principal Member
Associate Professor

Gernot Salzer
Gernot Salzer G. Salzer

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Ulrich Schmid
Ulrich Schmid U. Schmid

Vice Chair
Full Professor

Stefan Schulte
Stefan Schulte S. Schulte

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Stefan Szeider
Stefan Szeider S. Szeider

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Hans Tompits
Hans Tompits H. Tompits

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Jesper Larsson Träff
Jesper Larsson Träff J. Träff

Principal Member
Full Professor

Hong-Linh Truong
Hong-Linh Truong H. Truong

Substitute Member
Affilliated

Jan Vales
Jan Vales J. Vales

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Michael Wimmer
Michael Wimmer M. Wimmer

Principal Member
Associate Professor

Stefan Woltran
Stefan Woltran S. Woltran

Principal Member
Full Professor

Curriculum Commission for Business Informatics

Jakob Bader
Jakob Bader J. Bader

Principal Member
Student Representative

Ivona Brandic
Ivona Brandic I. Brandic

Principal Member
Full Professor

Lukas Bürstmayr
Lukas Bürstmayr L. Bürstmayr

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Mathias Cammerlander
Mathias Cammerlander M. Cammerlander

Principal Member
Student Representative

Thomas Dangl
Thomas Dangl T. Dangl

Substitute Member
External

Schahram Dustdar
Schahram Dustdar S. Dustdar

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Peter Filzmoser
Peter Filzmoser P. Filzmoser

Substitute Member
External

Geraldine Fitzpatrick
Geraldine Fitzpatrick G. Fitzpatrick

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Bernhard Gittenberger
Bernhard Gittenberger B. Gittenberger

Substitute Member
External

Georg Gottlob
Georg Gottlob G. Gottlob

Substitute Member
Full Professor

Gerti Kappel
Gerti Kappel G. Kappel

Principal Member
Full Professor

Julia Neidhardt
Julia Neidhardt J. Neidhardt

Substitute Member
PostDoc Researcher

Stefan Podlipnig
Stefan Podlipnig S. Podlipnig

Substitute Member
Senior Lecturer

Andreas Rauber
Andreas Rauber A. Rauber

Chair
Associate Professor

Marion Scholz
Marion Scholz M. Scholz

Principal Member
On Leave

Walter Schwaiger
Walter Schwaiger W. Schwaiger

Substitute Member
External

Stefan Szeider
Stefan Szeider S. Szeider

Substitute Member
Full Professor

A Min Tjoa
A Min Tjoa A. Tjoa

Principal Member
Full Professor

Michael Wimmer
Michael Wimmer M. Wimmer

Principal Member
Associate Professor

Alexander Zeiringer
Alexander Zeiringer A. Zeiringer

Principal Member
Student Representative

Committee on Equal Treatment

Stefan Biffl
Stefan Biffl S. Biffl

Substitute Member
Associate Professor

Sabrina Martina Burtscher
Sabrina Martina Burtscher S. Burtscher

Substitute Member
Student Representative

Monika di Angelo
Monika di Angelo M. di Angelo

Principal Member
PostDoc Researcher

Margit Pohl
Margit Pohl M. Pohl

Vice Chair
Associate Professor